Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5227,160
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7277,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5237,160
YaoundeCameroon 13,4108,333
YokoCameroon 13,3408,289
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6912,915
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0931,922
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3201,442
YanjiChina 8,8345,490
YichangChina 10,9316,793
YinchuanChina 10,5496,555
YiningChina 10,9756,820
YariguiesColombia 5,6763,527
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2543,265
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
YazdIran 12,5677,809
YakushimaJapan 9,6235,980
YamagataJapan 8,3905,213
YamaguchiJapan 9,3025,781
YokkaichiJapan 8,8755,515
YokohamaJapan 8,6155,353
YonagoJapan 9,0805,642
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6236,602
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4316,482
YeMyanmar 13,1278,157
YolaNigeria 13,0498,109
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5255,919
YurimaguasPeru 6,4874,031
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8186,101
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7184,796
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7627,309
Yakima, WaUsa 1,297806
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0731,909
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,392865
York, PaUsa 3,8392,386
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5212,188
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 596370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -