Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9277,412
FarahAfghanistan 12,5307,787
FormosaArgentina 9,4315,860
ForrestAustralia 13,7228,527
FrancistownBotswana 16,54210,280
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0736,260
FloraniaBrazil 9,8206,102
FlorestaBrazil 9,8236,104
FlorianoBrazil 9,3075,783
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2556,373
FormosaBrazil 9,5215,917
FortalezaBrazil 9,5075,908
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6525,998
FrancaBrazil 9,8586,126
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6331,636
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7411,703
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5171,564
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6661,657
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8511,151
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9871,856
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8601,777
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3731,475
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6311,635
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6232,873
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6342,880
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7292,939
FayaChad 12,7507,923
FamagustaCyprus 11,7887,325
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8595,505
FarafraEgypt 12,3687,686
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,9968,697
FichtelbergGermany 9,4845,894
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3225,793
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7396,673
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6503,511
FaranahGuinea 11,1136,905
FalconaraItaly 10,1126,284
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9906,208
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4116,469
FonniItaly 10,2126,346
FrontoneItaly 10,0906,270
FrosinoneItaly 10,2866,392
FukauraJapan 8,2745,142
FukueJapan 9,5935,962
FukuiJapan 8,8295,487
FukuokaJapan 9,4205,854
FukushimaJapan 8,4115,227
FukuyamaJapan 9,1525,687
FushikiJapan 8,7215,419
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2376,983
FianarantsoaMadagascar 18,08911,240
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,38211,423
FunchalMadeira 9,0695,636
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3083,920
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8376,113
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3315,177
FaroPortugal 9,4085,846
FerganaRussia 11,5517,178
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9976,834
FalunSweden 8,6685,387
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8275,485
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8006,711
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7982,360
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5721,599
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4721,536
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3791,478
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3702,716
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5791,602
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7331,698
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1291,323
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6051,619
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3921,486
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7502,330
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6272,254
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6522,269
Fillmore, UtUsa 852529
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2722,033
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 801498
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2702,032
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9031,804
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,489925
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4451,520
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,580982
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7822,350
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2951,426
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3661,470
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1421,952
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1681,347
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2782,658
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1701,970
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7151,687
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5782,224
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8662,403
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 218135
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2531,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -