Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1436,925
UaupesBrazil 6,7404,188
UbatubaBrazil 10,2496,369
UberabaBrazil 9,7636,067
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8781,788
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8166,721
UpernavikGreenland 5,4853,408
UummannaqGreenland 5,5823,469
UdineItaly 9,8866,144
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5426,551
UenoJapan 8,9185,542
UnzendakeJapan 9,4885,896
UrakawaJapan 7,9834,961
UshibukaJapan 9,5435,930
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5305,300
UwajimaJapan 9,2865,771
UkmergeLithuania 9,4565,876
UtenaLithuania 9,4565,876
UlaangomMongolia 10,0676,256
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6766,013
UlgiiMongolia 10,2216,351
UliastaiMongolia 10,1046,279
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1576,312
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5535,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1135,663
UfaRussia 10,0446,242
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4224,612
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2995,778
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2253,868
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1015,656
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8415,494
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0713,773
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4434,625
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0593,765
Umm BeninSudan 14,0378,723
UmeňSweden 8,5065,286
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6717,874
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6237,844
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7747,938
UrfaTurkey 11,7227,284
UsakTurkey 11,2647,000
Uman’Ukraine 10,2696,382
UzgorodUkraine 10,0196,226
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6092,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3272,067
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9031,804
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -