Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3137,651
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4949,628
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8317,352
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9986,834
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2298,842
WoomeraAustralia 12,9878,071
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6042,861
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5462,203
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8691,783
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0571,900
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4952,172
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3322,070
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5151,563
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2791,416
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7463,571
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8422,388
WajimaJapan 8,6945,403
WakamatsuJapan 8,4685,262
WakayamaJapan 9,0265,609
WakkanaiJapan 7,8744,893
WajirKenya 15,4649,610
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4669,611
WindhoekNamibia 15,6919,751
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3826,452
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4076,467
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,3616,438
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2196,971
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4626,501
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6656,627
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4056,466
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5366,547
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4056,466
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6606,624
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4436,490
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6226,601
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7416,674
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9766,820
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3516,432
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4656,503
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4166,473
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1086,903
WintonNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4286,480
WarsawPoland 9,6345,987
WroclawPoland 9,5845,955
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2285,734
Wad MedaniSudan 13,8828,626
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,0418,104
WauSudan 14,2368,847
WaddingtonUk 8,6425,370
Waco, TxUsa 2,1861,358
Wake IslandUsa 7,2654,514
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8691,162
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1811,355
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3922,108
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,251777
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Warren, OhUsa 3,4942,171
Warren, PaUsa 3,6582,273
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6451,643
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8512,393
Washington, IaUsa 2,5721,599
Washington, InUsa 2,9901,858
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7831,729
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8982,422
Watertown, SdUsa 2,2811,417
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8461,768
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2322,008
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3352,073
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5532,208
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9241,817
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9441,830
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1011,306
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3131,438
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4992,175
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9242,438
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9332,444
West Point, GaUsa 3,2602,026
West Point, NyUsa 4,0802,536
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7311,697
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0741,910
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0811,293
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,462908
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9332,444
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8842,414
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4322,133
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8352,383
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0261,259
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9242,438
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9622,462
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8662,403
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4352,135
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4531,524
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 706439
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5781,602
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5952,234
Winslow, AzUsa 885550
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5722,219
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7242,314
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4162,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -