Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0327,477
ShkoderAlbania 10,5346,546
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3566,435
SaltaArgentina 8,8115,475
San AntonioArgentina 10,1396,301
San LuisArgentina 9,4455,869
San RafaelArgentina 9,4305,860
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8446,117
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1285,672
SarmientoArgentina 10,3266,416
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9507,426
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9437,421
SalzburgAustria 9,7216,041
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4577,120
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6627,247
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5427,172
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5854,714
SaveBenin 12,3637,683
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4145,229
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3206,413
SalvadorBrazil 10,1146,285
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0226,228
SantaremBrazil 7,9834,961
SantosBrazil 10,1816,326
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9236,166
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5105,288
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7356,049
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8306,109
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1616,314
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9145,539
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3686,443
São PauloBrazil 10,1276,293
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9136,160
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3154,546
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8016,090
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9856,205
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0476,243
SobralBrazil 9,3455,807
SoureBrazil 8,4135,228
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4575,877
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3256,416
SurubimBrazil 10,0296,232
SadovoBulgaria 10,7536,682
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7446,676
SofiaBulgaria 10,6426,613
SiemreapCambodia 12,9028,017
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1713,213
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7951,116
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6892,914
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2271,384
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4742,780
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6932,916
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2081,372
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2572,024
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6262,875
Scott, SkCanada 2,1491,335
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6372,881
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8843,035
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2362,632
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9262,440
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7911,734
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8591,777
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3091,435
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2761,414
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8353,005
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9981,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9931,239
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1273,186
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3975,839
SalCape Verde 9,6115,972
SantiagoChile 9,2025,718
SewellChile 9,2715,761
ShanghaiChina 10,2226,352
ShantouChina 11,1696,940
ShenyangChina 9,2915,774
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6142,867
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3533,327
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6122,866
SibenikCroatia 10,2206,351
SplitCroatia 10,2656,379
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1215,668
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8255,484
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1993,231
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3413,319
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2963,291
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1863,223
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2943,290
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2763,279
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1453,197
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2243,247
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1463,198
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3963,353
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2683,274
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1543,203
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0943,165
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2863,285
San GabrielEcuador 5,8333,624
SalloumEgypt 11,8017,333
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0427,483
SohagEgypt 12,5807,817
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4567,740
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9182,434
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3887,077
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3115,165
StrasbourgFrance 9,4085,846
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8194,859
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5154,670
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1356,919
SchleswigGermany 8,9845,582
StuttgartGermany 9,4635,880
SamosGreece 11,2687,002
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0456,864
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3697,065
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6023,481
SiguiriGuinea 11,1506,929
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8722,406
SzegedHungary 10,1656,316
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9276,169
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8724,271
SagarIndia 13,1768,188
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1817,570
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9976,834
SemnanIran 12,1527,551
ShahroudIran 12,0717,501
ShirazIran 12,8137,962
ShannonIreland 8,2485,125
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8186,101
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4076,467
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6956,646
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9066,156
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1236,291
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6476,616
SigonellaItaly 10,7496,679
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8677,374
SagaJapan 9,4485,871
SaigoJapan 9,0285,610
SakaiJapan 9,0805,642
SakataJapan 8,3855,211
SapporoJapan 8,0334,992
SaseboJapan 9,4965,901
SendaiJapan 8,3495,188
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2875,771
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3555,813
ShinjoJapan 8,3625,196
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0345,614
ShirakawaJapan 8,4685,262
ShizuokaJapan 8,7375,429
SumotoJapan 9,0395,617
SuttsuJapan 8,1255,049
SuwaJapan 8,6915,401
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7655,447
SavannakhetLaos 12,5747,813
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3475,809
SiluteLithuania 9,3455,807
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6376,610
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,53710,898
SalimaMalawi 16,58110,304
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4037,708
SibuMalaysia 13,1838,192
SanMali 11,3767,069
SegouMali 11,2636,999
SikassoMali 11,4497,114
St. BrandonMauritius 17,96411,163
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2652,029
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0316,233
SainshandMongolia 9,7856,081
SafiMorocco 9,6596,002
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7976,088
SittweMyanmar 12,9568,051
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4625,259
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1044,414
SaiqOman 13,5668,430
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2118,831
SurOman 13,6288,469
SialkotPakistan 12,3597,680
SibbiPakistan 12,7967,951
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5465,932
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3544,570
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5017,147
SandomierzPoland 9,8016,090
SniezkaPoland 9,5715,948
SuwalkiPoland 9,5115,910
SzczecinPoland 9,2865,770
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3425,805
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1755,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6383,504
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,40911,440
Satu MareRomania 10,1236,290
SibiuRomania 10,3636,440
SulinaRomania 10,6236,601
SadrinskRussia 9,8936,147
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1315,674
SalekhardRussia 8,7205,419
SaratovRussia 10,3126,408
SejmcanRussia 6,4634,016
SelagoncyRussia 7,8454,875
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1004,412
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3675,199
SmolenskRussia 9,7066,031
SociRussia 11,0616,873
SortovalaRussia 8,9625,569
SuntarRussia 8,0444,998
SurgutRussia 9,2495,748
SverdlovskRussia 9,8146,099
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2475,746
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9233,681
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2828,254
SeychellesSeychelles 16,62810,333
SingaporeSingapore 13,8868,629
SliacSlovakia 9,9006,152
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3745,825
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3585,815
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2815,767
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3155,788
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1975,715
SevilleSpain 9,5175,914
SennarSudan 13,9738,683
ShambatSudan 13,7108,520
ShendiSudan 13,6498,482
StenseleSweden 8,3105,164
StockholmSweden 8,8615,506
StorlienSweden 8,3205,170
SundsvallSweden 8,5505,313
SantisSwitzerland 9,6015,966
SongeaTanzania 16,39110,185
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5557,802
SongkhlaThailand 13,6578,487
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0538,111
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5908,445
SurinThailand 12,7967,952
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0267,473
SokodeTogo 12,1857,572
SfaxTunisia 10,7596,686
SousseTunisia 10,6606,624
SamsunTurkey 11,2176,971
SiirtTurkey 11,7177,281
SivasTurkey 11,3987,083
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0707,501
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5825,333
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0014,972
SarataUkraine 10,5326,544
SarnyUkraine 9,9066,156
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8026,712
SumyUkraine 10,1746,322
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3048,267
SaltoUruguay 9,8486,120
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 413257
Safford, AzUsa 986613
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2142,619
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7042,302
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6981,676
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4721,536
Salem, InUsa 3,0771,912
Salem, OrUsa 1,134705
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 991616
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8951,178
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1471,334
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 387241
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 348216
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6393,504
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5132
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6491,646
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10867
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2662,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6292,255
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7701,100
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0771,912
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,422883
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,404872
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1901,361
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,573978
Selma, AlUsa 3,1061,930
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1642,587
Seymour, InUsa 3,0771,912
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1701,970
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,586986
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4701,535
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2411,392
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2491,397
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0511,896
Southport, NcUsa 3,8642,401
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7591,714
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5082,180
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4201,504
Spokane, WaUsa 1,436893
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6881,670
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4371,514
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4282,752
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5171,564
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6991,677
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9391,826
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0802,536
State College, PaUsa 3,7592,336
State University, MsUsa 2,8971,800
State University, NmUsa 1,288800
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6852,290
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,348837
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5631,593
Stockton, CaUsa 341212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3401,454
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2162,620
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4041,494
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6952,296
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,235767
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4721,536
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2401,392
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8902,418
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6937,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7323,562
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1663,831
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9424,314
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8806,139
SocotraYemen 14,6969,132
SenangaZambia 15,8519,850
SerenjeZambia 16,21110,074
SeshekeZambia 16,0309,961
SolweziZambia 15,8299,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -