Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6326,607
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1536,309
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1526,309
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4136,471
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0586,250
AzulArgentina 10,1356,298
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0278,095
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,184
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8647,994
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9728,061
AmberleyAustralia 11,4557,118
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5867,199
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7857,324
AimoresBrazil 10,3166,410
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0646,254
AltamiraBrazil 8,2565,130
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0875,025
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2806,388
ApodiBrazil 9,7016,028
AracajuBrazil 10,1086,281
AracuaiBrazil 10,0586,250
AragarcasBrazil 9,1395,679
AraxaBrazil 9,8316,109
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9446,179
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,578981
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,599993
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8182,373
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4663,396
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7163,552
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,0621,903
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8161,750
AbecheChad 13,2308,221
AntofagastaChile 8,3595,194
AricaChile 7,9394,933
AltaiChina 10,3986,461
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8303,623
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8123,612
AraucaColombia 5,9353,688
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1303,188
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2823,282
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1993,231
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0417,483
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2747,627
AswanEgypt 12,8898,009
AsyutEgypt 12,5027,769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8782,410
AsmaraEritrea 14,0258,715
AssabEritrea 14,3948,944
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6709,116
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0326,234
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3423,320
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,37211,417
AccraGhana 12,3257,659
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9176,784
AthensGreece 11,1066,902
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1346,919
AasiaatGreenland 5,5283,435
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1943,849
AputiteqGreenland 6,3763,962
AkureyriIceland 7,0414,375
AgraIndia 12,8457,982
AhmedabadIndia 13,4238,341
AkolaIndia 13,5638,428
AllahabadIndia 12,9098,022
AmritsarIndia 12,4467,734
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1867,573
AbadanIran 12,6627,868
ArakIran 12,2797,631
AlbengaItaly 9,8156,099
AlgheroItaly 10,1156,286
AmendolaItaly 10,4126,470
AnconaItaly 10,1196,288
ArezzoItaly 10,0536,247
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0317,476
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0817,508
AbashiriJapan 7,7744,831
AburatsuJapan 9,4845,894
AikawaJapan 8,5575,317
AjiroJapan 8,6815,394
AkitaJapan 8,3195,169
AkuneJapan 9,5415,929
AomoriJapan 8,2045,098
AsahikawaJapan 7,9214,922
AsosanJapan 9,4195,853
AmmanJordan 12,1817,569
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1506,929
AinaziLatvia 9,1905,711
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,47210,857
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,60310,939
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,86611,102
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,30310,752
AtarMauritania 10,1926,334
AgalegaMauritius 17,27310,733
AcapulcoMexico 2,8801,790
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1456,304
AltaiMongolia 10,2576,374
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0056,218
AgadirMorocco 9,7716,072
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9975,591
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3577,058
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8456,739
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4466,491
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4146,471
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4136,471
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3692,715
AgadezNiger 12,0877,511
AsuncionParaguay 9,4045,844
ArequipaPeru 7,6844,775
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1886,953
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7454,191
AradRomania 10,2216,351
AjanRussia 7,4744,645
AldanRussia 7,9764,956
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4966,523
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2835,769
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5414,686
AnadyrRussia 5,2283,249
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8375,492
ArmavirRussia 10,9406,798
AstrakhanRussia 10,9146,782
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6524,755
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9245,546
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6606,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7916,084
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7916,084
Abu HamedSudan 13,3588,301
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,0798,749
AqiqSudan 13,6918,507
ArbaatSudan 13,4788,376
AromaSudan 13,8568,611
AtbaraSudan 13,5728,434
Abu KamalSyria 12,0687,499
AleppoSyria 11,7797,320
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9668,057
AtakpameTogo 12,2867,635
AdanaTurkey 11,6387,232
AfyonTurkey 11,2987,021
AnkaraTurkey 11,2556,994
AntalyaTurkey 11,4977,144
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9177,405
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2635,135
AberporthUk 8,5165,292
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5235,296
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8276,728
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6116,594
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3978,325
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3968,324
ArtigasUruguay 9,8726,135
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8741,786
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1991,366
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,372853
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9381,204
Ada, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2452,016
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5052,178
Akron, OhUsa 3,4582,149
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,338831
Albany, GaUsa 3,3792,099
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0812,536
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5121,561
Albion, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,259782
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6561,650
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1671,347
Algona, IaUsa 2,4451,520
Alice, TxUsa 2,2581,403
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9642,463
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7251,072
Alma, MiUsa 3,1691,969
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3062,054
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6471,024
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7041,059
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1532,580
Amite, LaUsa 2,8261,756
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5902,231
Anderson, InUsa 3,0741,910
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3932,108
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7402,324
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2452,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3981,490
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3602,088
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7462,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4242,128
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7921,735
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,284798
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2931,425
Athens, GaUsa 3,3882,105
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2962,048
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0532,518
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,4613,394
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5242,190
Augusta, MtUsa 1,519944
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9151,811
Austin, TxUsa 2,1861,359
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3237,036
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5047,149
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8963,664
AdenYemen 14,4909,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -