Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1637,558
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2227,595
JuninArgentina 9,8936,147
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8366,112
JacobinaBrazil 9,8236,104
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6485,996
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0596,251
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7676,070
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2766,386
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1451,333
JiuquanChina 10,8026,713
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6002,859
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1783,218
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1143,178
JoensuuFinland 8,8425,495
JokioinenFinland 8,8795,518
JyvskylFinland 8,7805,456
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6033,482
JulianehbGreenland 5,8533,637
JagdalpurIndia 13,5608,426
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2268,840
JerusalemIsrael 12,1687,561
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3472,701
JosNigeria 12,7297,910
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0964,409
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1034,414
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9258,032
JhelumPakistan 12,3297,661
JiwaniPakistan 13,3438,291
JuliacaPeru 7,7144,793
JakutskRussia 7,5614,698
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8876,766
JenisejskRussia 9,2015,717
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6644,762
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7194,797
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2478,232
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3648,305
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,9838,689
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,87610,487
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5555,938
JubaSudan 14,7149,143
JokkmokkSweden 8,2365,118
JönköpingSweden 8,8745,514
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8745,514
JendoubaTunisia 10,4996,524
JerbaTunisia 10,8376,734
JerseyUk 8,8575,504
JaltaUkraine 10,8246,726
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8161,750
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8611,778
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6372,260
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6732,283
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8101,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -