Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2167,591
BustAfghanistan 12,6097,835
BatnaAlgeria 10,4166,473
BecharAlgeria 10,2086,344
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2626,377
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3196,412
BiskraAlgeria 10,4616,500
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0796,885
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1007,519
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2757,628
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2697,624
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6317,849
ByrdAntarctica 12,7787,940
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1466,305
BarilocheArgentina 9,8406,114
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0556,248
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1577,554
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4067,088
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5998,451
BrestBelarus 9,7316,047
BrusselsBelgium 9,0645,633
Belize CityBelize 3,7182,310
BeninBenin 12,4827,756
BohiconBenin 12,3957,702
BermudaBermuda 5,1033,171
BageBrazil 10,1136,284
BambuiBrazil 9,9396,176
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2076,343
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6746,012
BarcelosBrazil 7,1734,457
BarraBrazil 9,5795,953
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0235,607
BarreirasBrazil 9,4915,898
BelémBrazil 8,4695,263
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1056,279
BelterraBrazil 7,9764,957
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3645,819
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1896,332
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7036,029
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4885,896
BrevesBrazil 8,3055,161
BurgasBulgaria 10,8126,719
BurundiBurundi 15,3209,520
BatouriCameroon 13,5808,439
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2892,665
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6111,001
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Banff, AbCanada 1,8541,152
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6702,281
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3663,335
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8201,131
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6731,661
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9181,192
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8042,364
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2171,377
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3551,464
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2461,396
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0593,144
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8811,169
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0813,779
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,2081,372
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8302,380
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,8958,634
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6758,498
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2296,357
BeijingChina 9,8666,131
BarranquillaColombia 5,3233,307
Benito SalasColombia 5,8503,635
BogotáColombia 5,8153,613
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7556,062
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4798,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4518,980
BaniDominican Republic 5,2553,265
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1893,225
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2903,288
BahariyaEgypt 12,2827,632
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3017,644
BiarritzFrance 9,3325,799
BordeauxFrance 9,2755,764
BrestFrance 8,7945,465
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,5974,100
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,5954,098
BitamGabon 13,5438,416
BanjulGambia 10,3786,449
BerlinGermany 9,3175,790
BrockenGermany 9,2645,757
BokeGuinea 10,7006,649
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5716,569
BudapestHungary 10,0026,216
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0166,224
BangaloreIndia 14,3638,925
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1528,794
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2848,255
BikanerIndia 12,8738,000
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0178,089
BabolsarIran 12,0207,469
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1008,140
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9017,395
Bandar LengehIran 13,1688,183
BirjandIran 12,4807,755
BushehrIran 12,8557,988
BaghdadIraq 12,2737,626
BasraIraq 12,6327,850
BelmulletIreland 8,0885,026
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2775,143
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4986,524
BergamoItaly 9,7546,062
BolognaItaly 9,9316,172
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7636,067
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5996,586
BrindisiItaly 10,5986,586
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9287,412
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7597,307
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7896,705
BeirutLebanon 11,9747,441
BenghaziLibya 11,5127,154
BirzaiLithuania 9,3665,820
BitolaMacedonia 10,7136,657
BlantyreMalawi 16,76510,418
BvumbweMalawi 16,79110,434
BintuluMalaysia 13,0198,090
BamakoMali 11,1626,936
Bko-SMali 11,1756,944
BougounMali 11,2927,017
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9796,201
BaitagMongolia 10,4556,497
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0066,218
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6235,980
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4755,888
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6015,966
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1076,281
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4415,867
BulganMongolia 9,7416,053
BhamawMyanmar 12,3327,663
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4077,089
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9826,825
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3667,063
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8156,720
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6316,606
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4852,787
BilmaNiger 12,2877,635
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1397,543
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4924,656
BergenNorway 8,3275,175
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3295,176
BjornoyaNorway 7,4904,654
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0374,995
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1355,055
BadinPakistan 13,3228,279
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6637,869
BalakotPakistan 12,1797,568
BarkhanPakistan 12,7337,913
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0543,141
BascoPhilippines 11,0056,839
BialystokPoland 9,6185,976
BejaPortugal 9,3425,805
BragancaPortugal 9,1425,681
BistritaRomania 10,2456,366
BucharestRomania 10,5616,563
BajkitRussia 8,7775,454
BarabinskRussia 9,8216,103
BarnaulRussia 9,9246,167
BerezovoRussia 9,0155,602
BiserRussia 9,6275,983
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4425,246
BogdarinRussia 8,8205,481
BogucanyRussia 9,0615,631
BomnakRussia 8,0685,014
BorRussia 8,9405,555
BorzjaRussia 9,0115,599
BratskRussia 9,1215,668
BelgradeSerbia 10,3176,411
BoSierra Leone 11,1686,940
BontheSierra Leone 11,1326,918
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8646,130
BerberaSomalia 14,7489,164
BusanSouth Korea 9,4095,847
BadajozSpain 9,3485,809
BarcelonaSpain 9,7136,036
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2935,775
BabanusaSudan 13,8838,627
BaselSwitzerland 9,4905,897
BernSwitzerland 9,5405,928
BangkokThailand 13,0928,136
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0728,123
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8768,001
BizerteTunisia 10,4896,518
BalikesirTurkey 11,1166,908
BursaTurkey 11,1016,898
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9497,425
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1845,086
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2535,129
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2525,128
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6355,366
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7585,442
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8425,495
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14087
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8772,409
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5682,839
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5672,838
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7831,729
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7761,725
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5122,182
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3172,683
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2611,405
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5861,607
Berkeley, CaUsa 372231
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1032,550
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2182,621
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0812,536
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6622,275
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1371,949
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,574978
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9052,427
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0871,918
Bishop, CaUsa 332206
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1081,310
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5812,225
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5872,229
Blaine, WaUsa 1,578981
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3192,062
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1582,584
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1131,313
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,030640
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9001,802
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0472,515
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3102,678
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8841,792
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0931,922
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6451,643
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1512,579
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6591,652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4192,125
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7422,326
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8101,746
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8331,760
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4161,502
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4721,536
Buckeye, AzUsa 719447
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5742,221
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3292,069
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6792,286
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6651,656
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5332,196
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6441,643
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1242,563
Burns, OregonUsa 973605
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8497,363
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2613,891
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8543,638
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,56410,293
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,57310,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -