Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5827,197
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3176,411
DavisAntarctica 16,09810,003
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4877,760
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4867,759
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4839,621
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0627,496
DhakaBangladesh 12,7367,914
D’UccleBelgium 9,0645,633
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0206,227
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6865,398
DouradosBrazil 9,3905,835
DoualaCameroon 13,2558,237
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2523,264
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4331,512
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3171,440
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7091,683
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2783,280
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8162,993
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1852,601
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7901,734
DuianChina 11,1496,928
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4196,474
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5699,053
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0553,142
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1413,195
DabaaEgypt 11,9947,453
DakhlaEgypt 12,5677,809
DijonFrance 9,3905,835
DresdenGermany 9,4555,876
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5344,060
DebrecenHungary 10,1056,280
DalatangiIceland 7,2454,502
DaltonganjIndia 12,9698,059
DarbhangaIndia 12,6807,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1477,548
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1407,544
DumkaIndia 12,8177,965
DwarkaIndia 13,5688,432
DezfulIran 12,4577,741
DublinIreland 8,3375,181
DecimomannuItaly 10,2626,377
DobbiacoItaly 9,7816,078
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8677,374
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1457,547
DagorettiKenya 15,5969,692
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4455,869
DedzaMalawi 16,60410,318
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1776,324
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1835,707
DaweiMyanmar 13,2108,209
De BiltNetherlands 8,9975,591
De KooyNetherlands 8,9115,537
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9065,534
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5776,573
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0656,876
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3537,055
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3357,043
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5065,286
DalbandinPakistan 12,9058,019
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5027,769
DirPakistan 12,1167,529
DroshPakistan 12,0777,505
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4597,121
DohaQatar 13,2748,249
DorohoiRomania 10,2296,356
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8574,883
DudinkaRussia 8,2165,105
DzardzanRussia 7,3524,569
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1428,167
DakarSenegal 10,2136,347
DaruSierra Leone 11,2456,988
DurbanSouth Africa 17,28510,741
DamazinSudan 14,1868,815
DongolaSudan 13,2658,243
DamascusSyria 12,0497,487
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0497,487
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9527,427
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7907,326
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,26710,108
DjerbaTunisia 10,8636,750
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6797,258
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1885,088
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3755,204
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4166,473
DonetskUkraine 10,5396,549
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3128,272
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3142,060
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6932,295
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1861,358
Danville, IlUsa 2,9031,804
Darlington, ScUsa 3,6842,290
Davenport, WaUsa 1,431889
David City, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2352,010
Dayton, WaUsa 1,287800
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2282,006
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 367228
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9351,203
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3292,069
Delphine, InUsa 2,9911,859
Denton, MdUsa 3,9372,447
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,478918
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4431,518
Deseret, UtUsa 803499
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4411,517
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3002,051
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9821,853
Dillon, MtUsa 1,289801
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8581,155
Dover, DeUsa 3,9372,447
Dover, TnUsa 2,9281,820
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6991,677
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7011,678
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Durham, NhUsa 4,3062,676
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7476,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -