Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2287,598
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6027,831
KhostAfghanistan 12,3497,674
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9987,456
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1047,522
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8836,141
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5007,146
KandiBenin 12,1667,560
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7571,092
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4752,160
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4732,158
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6771,042
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6851,669
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8502,392
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0412,511
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6762,284
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5822,847
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0532,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5807,196
KashiChina 11,5757,193
KunmingChina 11,9527,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3568,921
KhargaEgypt 12,6407,855
KosseirEgypt 12,7257,907
KajaaniFinland 8,6395,368
KuopioFinland 8,7775,454
KuusamoFinland 8,5015,282
KarlsruheGermany 9,4065,845
KasselGermany 9,2575,752
KonstanzGermany 9,5575,939
KumasiGhana 12,1247,534
KalamataGreece 11,1226,912
KerkiraGreece 10,7856,702
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2436,986
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5993,479
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6834,153
KankanGuinea 11,2126,967
KindiaGuinea 10,9296,791
KissidougouGuinea 11,2126,967
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8372,384
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4347,105
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4357,106
KeszthelyHungary 10,0006,214
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1364,435
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9438,043
KotaIndia 13,1218,153
KozhikodeIndia 14,6069,076
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0158,087
KermanIran 12,7667,933
KermanshahIran 12,2087,586
Khoram AbadIran 12,3277,660
KilkennyIreland 8,3415,183
KingstonJamaica 4,6942,917
KagoshimaJapan 9,5495,934
KanazawaJapan 8,7655,446
KaruizawaJapan 8,6405,369
KatsuuraJapan 8,5835,333
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6775,392
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8404,872
KobeJapan 8,9925,588
KochiJapan 9,1905,711
KofuJapan 8,6825,395
KumagayaJapan 8,5915,338
KumamotoJapan 9,4505,872
KumejimaJapan 10,2026,339
KureJapan 9,2185,728
KushiroJapan 7,8244,862
KutchanJapan 8,0825,022
KyotoJapan 8,9335,551
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4436,489
KitaleKenya 15,2769,492
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7837,943
KufraLibya 12,4127,713
KaunasLithuania 9,4665,882
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2985,778
KybartaiLithuania 9,4575,877
KarongaMalawi 16,21110,074
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6238,465
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5687,810
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9308,656
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6338,472
KuantanMalaysia 13,7508,544
KuchingMalaysia 13,3708,308
KayesMali 10,7506,680
KeniebaMali 10,8766,759
KidalMali 11,4807,134
KitaMali 11,0106,842
KoutiaMali 11,3927,079
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7984,846
KisinevMoldova 10,4096,468
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1235,669
KhatgalMongolia 9,7256,043
KhovdMongolia 10,2626,377
KhujirtMongolia 9,9486,182
KhutagMongolia 9,7226,041
KenitraMorocco 9,6996,027
KalewaMyanmar 12,5887,822
KathaMyanmar 12,3887,698
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5558,423
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9898,071
KengtungMyanmar 12,4707,749
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2487,611
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9769,928
KathmanduNepal 12,5447,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0436,241
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4126,470
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7006,649
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5596,562
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3816,451
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5576,560
KanoNigeria 12,5267,784
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2325,737
KarasjokNorway 8,0835,023
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1845,086
KristiansandNorway 8,6135,352
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1935,091
KhasabOman 13,2118,209
KarachiPakistan 13,3318,284
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3188,276
KhanpurPakistan 12,8537,987
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0008,078
KororPalau 10,8916,768
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8776,138
KlodzkoPoland 9,6345,987
KoszalinPoland 9,2705,761
KrakowPoland 9,7906,084
KalakanRussia 8,6255,359
KaliningradRussia 9,3765,826
KamenskoeRussia 5,7793,591
KandalaksaRussia 8,4355,242
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4225,233
KazanRussia 9,8896,145
KemRussia 8,7035,408
KerchRussia 10,7886,704
KhabarovskRussia 8,1125,041
KirenskRussia 8,7625,445
KirovRussia 9,5725,948
KljuciRussia 6,1823,841
KolpasevRussia 9,4245,856
KorfRussia 5,8113,611
KostromaRussia 9,5665,945
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5614,077
KotlasRussia 9,2615,755
KrasnodarRussia 10,8926,769
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3566,435
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8346,111
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4265,857
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1694,455
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1696,319
KurganRussia 9,9516,184
KurskRussia 10,1126,284
KyraRussia 9,2995,778
KigaliRwanda 15,2559,480
KoldaSenegal 10,5556,559
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0756,882
KosiceSlovakia 9,9766,199
KimberleySouth Africa 16,68110,366
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0065,597
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8229,210
KadugliSudan 14,0228,713
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3918,321
KassalaSudan 13,9048,640
KhartoumSudan 13,7188,524
KostiSudan 13,9658,678
KalmarSweden 9,0545,626
KaresuandoSweden 8,1235,048
KarlstadSweden 8,6985,405
KristianstadSweden 9,0305,612
KamishliSyria 11,7937,328
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1328,161
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1058,144
Khon KaenThailand 12,7057,895
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1268,156
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8828,005
KairouanTunisia 10,6436,614
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6227,222
KarsTurkey 11,4587,120
KastamonuTurkey 11,1366,920
KayseriTurkey 11,4617,122
KonyaTurkey 11,4487,114
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4317,103
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2067,585
KinlossUk 8,1675,075
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3016,401
KievUkraine 10,1126,284
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5836,576
KirovogradUkraine 10,3516,432
KlepininoUkraine 10,7036,651
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4066,466
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8526,122
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4296,481
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1151,936
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,575979
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3231,443
Keene, NhUsa 4,2252,626
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2432,015
Kenton, OkUsa 1,586985
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8822,413
Kimball, NeUsa 1,591988
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7382,323
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0331,263
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8392,386
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 823511
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2892,044
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,4752,160
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4602,771
KabompoZambia 15,7569,791
KabweZambia 16,16610,045
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,16510,045
KafirondaZambia 15,9989,942
KaomaZambia 15,8919,875
KasamaZambia 16,0389,966
KasempaZambia 15,8879,872
KawambwaZambia 15,8529,851
KaroiZimbabwe 16,43210,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -