Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1467,548
NeuquenArgentina 9,8156,099
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9666,193
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3366,423
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8727,378
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0577,492
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9648,056
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2482,640
NatitingouBenin 12,1047,521
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3786,449
NgaoundereCameroon 13,2858,255
NkoundjaCameroon 13,2078,207
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9613,083
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,6121,002
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9533,078
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3392,697
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4052,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2081,372
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6422,263
N’DjamenaChad 12,9928,073
NanchangChina 10,8066,715
NanjingChina 10,3426,426
NanningChina 11,8147,341
NicosiaCyprus 11,7627,309
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0575,628
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2383,255
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1463,198
NegeleEthiopia 15,0769,368
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7835,458
NandiFiji 8,7835,458
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7525,439
NancyFrance 9,3285,797
NantesFrance 9,0465,621
NiceFrance 9,8016,091
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2305,735
NurembergGermany 9,4865,895
NurnbergGermany 9,4845,893
NaxosGreece 11,2657,000
NanortalikGreenland 5,9063,670
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8813,655
NordGreenland 6,3933,973
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5433,445
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4837,135
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4578,362
New DelhiIndia 12,7177,902
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4036,464
NaganoJapan 8,6465,373
NagasakiJapan 9,5175,914
NagoJapan 10,0946,273
NagoyaJapan 8,8325,488
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1446,303
NaraJapan 8,9465,559
NazeJapan 9,8516,121
NemuroJapan 7,7204,797
NiigataJapan 8,5055,285
NikkoJapan 8,5455,310
NobeokaJapan 9,3965,839
NairobiKenya 15,5959,691
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2833,283
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3637,061
NidaLithuania 9,3365,801
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,36310,790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 18,09111,242
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,38110,179
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,48910,247
NaraMali 11,0426,862
NioroMali 10,8676,753
NemaMauritania 10,9406,798
NouakchottMauritania 10,1196,288
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9846,204
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4726,507
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8416,737
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6096,592
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6536,620
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3172,682
N’GuigmiNiger 12,6787,878
NiameyNiger 11,9257,411
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0084,976
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9404,934
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9974,348
NawabshahPakistan 13,1538,173
NokkundiPakistan 12,9228,030
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7375,430
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5267,162
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6025,345
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7845,459
NikolaevRussia 10,4976,523
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5094,666
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8903,660
NizneangarskRussia 8,8745,515
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3455,807
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1925,712
NovgorodRussia 9,3005,779
NovosibirskRussia 9,7706,071
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8559,231
No. 6Sudan 13,2028,204
NyalaSudan 13,6448,478
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4907,761
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9478,045
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5878,443
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6307,848
NarathiwatThailand 13,6348,472
NigdeTurkey 11,5177,157
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7257,286
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5096,530
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2332,009
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2332,009
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0541,898
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7181,689
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3851,482
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3172,683
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0492,516
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5782,224
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5811,604
New London, WiUsa 2,8911,796
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8971,800
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8751,787
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4721,536
New YorkUsa 4,0802,536
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1032,549
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0912,542
Newark, NjUsa 4,0702,529
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1351,948
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5052,178
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1181,316
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2602,026
Newport, TnUsa 3,3742,096
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4472,764
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9562,458
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1451,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,002623
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0211,256
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8591,155
Norton, KsUsa 1,8871,173
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3592,087
NdolaZambia 16,0719,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -