Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6837,882
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7556,062
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,4007,084
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8815,519
ZhengzhouChina 10,4506,494
ZhijiangChina 11,3097,027
ZagrebCroatia 10,0326,234
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6636,005
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0066,839
ZahedanIran 12,8577,989
ZanjanIran 11,9737,440
ZacatecasMexico 2,1961,365
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7946,086
ZinderNiger 12,4207,718
ZhobPakistan 12,5767,815
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9957,454
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9967,454
ZamoscPoland 9,8536,123
Zielona GoraPoland 9,4545,875
ZigalovoRussia 9,1335,675
ZiganskRussia 7,5024,662
ZyryankaRussia 6,4524,010
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5035,905
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5525,936
ZanzibarTanzania 16,20510,070
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0666,876
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5016,525
ZitomirUkraine 10,0766,261
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3446,428
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2406,363
Zion Park, UtahUsa 719447
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5501,584
ZambeziZambia 15,6619,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -