Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3257,659
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7476,678
HuamboAngola 14,9839,311
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1208,153
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7027,893
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7187,903
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7827,321
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8254,862
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1261,943
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8793,032
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8793,032
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5812,225
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0383,131
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3362,073
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9041,804
Hope, BcCanada 1,6111,001
HaikouChina 11,8987,394
HailarChina 8,9395,555
HamiChina 10,7106,656
HetanChina 11,7337,291
HavanaCuba 3,9052,427
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3253,309
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3843,345
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1063,173
HelwanEgypt 12,2317,600
HurguadaEgypt 12,6007,830
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,7254,800
HelsinkiFinland 8,9725,575
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9665,572
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,2753,899
HamburgGermany 9,0795,642
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0795,642
HannoverGermany 9,1665,696
HelgolandGermany 8,9435,558
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,6315,985
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4307,103
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4743,401
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,7872,353
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9442,451
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2334,495
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8618,613
HaifaIsrael 12,0627,495
HaboroJapan 7,9334,929
HachijojimaJapan 8,7505,438
HachinoheJapan 8,1685,076
HagiJapan 9,2895,772
HakodateJapan 8,1465,062
HamadaJapan 9,2075,722
HamamatsuJapan 8,8035,470
HikoneJapan 8,8785,517
HimejiJapan 9,0235,607
HiradoJapan 9,4955,900
HirooJapan 7,9384,933
HiroshimaJapan 9,2135,725
HitaJapan 9,3985,840
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4885,896
HunLibya 11,5527,179
HomboriMali 11,4827,135
HomalinMyanmar 12,3967,703
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0038,080
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9516,805
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0976,896
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
HororataNew Zealand 11,0806,885
HyderabadPakistan 13,2478,232
HuanucoPeru 6,8124,233
HelPoland 9,3285,797
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1075,038
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3135,787
HatangaRussia 7,6734,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6805,394
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2548,236
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8267,970
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9366,174
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6726,010
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4255,857
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0225,606
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9249,274
HalaibSudan 13,2208,215
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,8858,629
HudeibaSudan 13,5848,441
HaparandaSweden 8,4105,226
HarnosandSweden 8,5555,316
HamaSyria 11,8787,381
HassakahSyria 11,8417,358
Hua HinThailand 13,2338,223
HakkariTurkey 11,7947,329
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6105,350
HersonUkraine 10,5566,559
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1026,278
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2182,621
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8502,392
Hart, MiUsa 3,1001,926
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1792,597
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4182,124
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7521,089
Hays, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 465289
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Helena, MtUsa 1,481920
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7382,323
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8162,372
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4822,164
Hermit, CoUsa 1,250777
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7681,720
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1971,987
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1361,327
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0082,491
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1621,965
Holly, CoUsa 1,6831,046
Homer, AkUsa 3,5492,205
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9331,822
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9631,841
Horton, KsUsa 2,2601,404
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7521,089
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6062,241
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2091,994
Houma, LaUsa 2,8461,769
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4121,499
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3802,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0621,903
Huron, SdUsa 2,1661,346
HanoiVietnam 12,1057,522
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9168,026
HarareZimbabwe 16,63310,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -