Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5845,956
LuandaAngola 14,4979,008
LuenaAngola 15,2699,489
La PlataArgentina 10,1236,290
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5805,332
La RiojaArgentina 9,0935,651
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7036,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5866,578
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1455,683
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6627,868
LavertonAustralia 12,6667,871
LearmonthAustralia 14,5749,056
LongreachAustralia 11,9277,412
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9267,411
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1846,950
Low HeadAustralia 12,6697,872
LinzAustria 9,7346,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0895,027
LerwickUk 8,0895,027
La PazBolivia 7,9424,935
LavrasBrazil 10,1046,279
LencoisBrazil 9,8336,111
LinharesBrazil 10,3956,460
LondrinaBrazil 9,7566,063
LomBulgaria 10,5236,539
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5361,576
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2712,032
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7642,339
Langara, BcCanada 2,3641,469
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7601,094
London, OnCanada 3,4822,164
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8441,767
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7071,060
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5005,903
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8635,508
LanzhouChina 10,8826,762
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1097,525
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0973,789
LimonCosta Rica 4,6962,918
LarnacaCyprus 11,8027,334
LimassolCyprus 11,8027,334
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8779,866
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2309,464
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7955,465
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3683,336
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1873,223
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3053,297
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1083,174
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7593,579
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1063,794
LuxorEgypt 12,7117,899
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8702,405
Laucala BayFiji 8,7355,428
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9735,576
Le MansFrance 9,0835,644
LilleFrance 9,0235,607
LyonFrance 9,5105,909
LambarnGabon 13,6558,485
LastourvilleGabon 13,8678,617
LibrevilleGabon 13,5018,389
LeipzigGermany 9,3755,826
LindenbergGermany 9,3735,824
LamiaGreece 10,9656,814
LarissaGreece 10,8936,769
LemnosGreece 10,9796,822
LimnosGreece 10,9826,825
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1703,834
LabeGuinea 10,8916,768
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0342,507
La CeibaHonduras 3,9622,462
La MesaHonduras 3,8932,419
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1127,526
LudhianaIndia 12,5047,770
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7986,710
LatinaItaly 10,2756,385
LatronicoItaly 10,5596,561
LecceItaly 10,6456,615
LodwarKenya 15,1069,387
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4457,733
LiepajaLatvia 9,2245,732
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3465,808
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2515,749
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6386,610
LabuanMalaysia 12,6817,880
LuqaMalta 10,8676,753
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3163,925
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,550963
LashioMyanmar 12,4277,722
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6616,625
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7276,666
LagosNigeria 12,5427,794
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3545,191
LillehammerNorway 8,4575,255
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4667,747
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1565,690
LimaPeru 6,9314,307
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4067,088
LisbonPortugal 9,2075,721
LeninbadRussia 11,5987,207
LevsiRussia 9,4885,896
LungiSierra Leone 10,9976,834
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9456,180
LanzaroteSpain 9,5685,946
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3635,818
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6696,009
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6896,021
LatakiaSyria 11,8047,335
LampangThailand 12,7527,924
LoeiThailand 12,6867,883
Lop BuriThailand 12,9938,074
LomeTogo 12,4027,707
LeemingUk 8,5085,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0895,027
London, EnglandUk 8,7835,458
London-GatwickUk 8,8095,474
LynehamUk 8,6955,403
L’VovUkraine 9,9646,192
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3646,440
LozovajaUkraine 10,4176,473
LubnyUkraine 10,2206,351
LuckUkraine 9,9296,170
LuganskUkraine 10,5186,536
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6831,667
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6561,650
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7101,684
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6001,616
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5352,197
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0592,522
Laketown, UtUsa 1,139708
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3831,481
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1161,315
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7051,681
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,341833
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4141,500
Laramie, WyUsa 1,473915
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1521,337
Larned, KsUsa 1,9451,209
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,596992
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 496308
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8512,393
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2991,429
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3062,676
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2881,422
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4701,535
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3851,482
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5781,602
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0621,903
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4622,152
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0341,886
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5702,218
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,309813
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3772,720
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3851,482
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6582,273
Libby, MtUsa 1,553965
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1751,352
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7662,340
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2531,400
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5681,596
Llano, TxUsa 2,0441,270
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Long Beach, CaUsa 243151
Los Angeles, CaUsa 223139
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 217135
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,251777
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8162,372
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1051,929
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8971,800
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9392,448
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7151,066
Luling, TxUsa 2,2151,377
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6341,016
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6862,290
LivingstoneZambia 16,18210,056
LundaziZambia 16,35910,166
LusakaZambia 16,23710,090
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,22810,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -