Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6184,734
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7698,556
ParanaArgentina 9,7046,030
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7736,073
PehuajoArgentina 9,9346,173
PergaminoArgentina 9,8636,129
PigeArgentina 10,0426,240
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4705,885
PosadasArgentina 9,6846,018
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3145,788
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1915,711
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1946,335
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0618,738
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0925,028
ParakouBenin 12,2767,628
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0456,242
ParacatuBrazil 9,6766,013
ParanaBrazil 9,2745,763
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1156,286
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4945,900
ParintinsBrazil 7,8214,860
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1765,702
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0126,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8006,090
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5645,943
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9066,156
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0686,257
PeixeBrazil 9,1805,705
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7046,030
PicosBrazil 9,4635,880
PiraiBrazil 10,2896,394
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4065,845
PompeuBrazil 9,9686,194
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3455,807
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1545,067
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9686,195
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6634,762
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2276,355
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0845,645
PosseBrazil 9,5055,907
PlevenBulgaria 10,6166,597
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7446,677
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9868,070
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3821,480
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1922,605
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6211,007
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8002,361
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7092,305
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0301,883
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,6441,022
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1733,215
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8411,144
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4531,524
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3441,457
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1181,316
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2911,424
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3201,442
ParronChile 9,2705,761
Puerto AysenChile 10,1366,299
Puerto MonttChile 9,7666,069
Punta ArenasChile 10,8846,763
PingbianChina 10,7536,682
PeralesColombia 5,7523,574
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2763,900
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5502,827
PragueCzech Republic 9,5695,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1423,195
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2253,247
PoloDominican Republic 5,1813,219
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1513,201
PichilingueEcuador 5,8443,632
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7643,582
PuyoEcuador 5,9923,724
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1217,532
ParisFrance 9,1245,670
PerpignanFrance 9,6425,992
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,18611,301
Port-GentilGabon 13,5318,408
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1123,176
PotsdamGermany 9,3155,788
PatrasGreece 10,9966,833
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2893,286
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0203,741
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1713,835
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0673,149
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2552,644
PecsHungary 10,1126,284
PambanIndia 14,6849,125
PuneIndia 13,8858,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3498,917
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5648,429
PadovaItaly 9,8826,140
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7766,075
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6026,588
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5856,578
PantelleriaItaly 10,6466,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8606,127
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2606,376
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1176,287
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2576,374
PiacenzaItaly 9,8226,103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9616,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9876,206
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3346,422
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4986,524
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2426,365
PrizziItaly 10,6436,614
PakseLaos 12,6207,842
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8428,601
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,35811,408
PlaisanceMauritius 18,39611,432
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7775,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4966,522
PatheinMyanmar 13,1728,185
PutaoMyanmar 12,0327,477
PyiMyanmar 12,9568,051
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9836,203
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6176,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6166,597
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3236,415
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3492,702
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9728,061
PohangNorth Korea 9,3195,791
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3475,808
PadidanPakistan 13,0908,134
PanjgurPakistan 13,1198,152
ParachinarPakistan 12,2907,637
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3128,272
PeshawarPakistan 12,2527,613
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8176,722
PilarParaguay 9,4775,889
PiscoPeru 7,1404,437
PiuraPeru 6,1033,793
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5494,691
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0647,497
PoznanPoland 9,4605,878
PrzemyslPoland 9,9246,167
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1905,711
PortalegrePortugal 9,2815,767
Porto Portugal 9,0715,637
PavelecRussia 9,9626,191
PecoraRussia 8,8915,525
PermRussia 9,6856,018
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4133,985
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0225,606
PjatigorskRussia 11,0796,884
PoronajskRussia 7,5724,705
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7636,688
Providenja BayRussia 4,7912,977
PskovRussia 9,3015,780
PodorSenegal 10,3036,402
PopradSlovakia 9,9036,154
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,91610,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,85210,472
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8916,146
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7879,189
Port SudanSudan 13,5148,398
ParamariboSuriname 7,3904,592
PiteňSweden 8,3965,217
PalmyraSyria 11,9837,446
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5964,099
PhetchabunThailand 12,8147,963
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8377,977
PhraeThailand 12,7257,907
PhuketThailand 13,7508,544
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7338,534
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0108,085
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3088,270
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5284,057
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6705,387
PoltavaUkraine 10,3016,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0526,246
PradoUruguay 10,2286,356
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3206,413
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9041,804
Pana, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Paoli, InUsa 3,0771,912
Paris, IlUsa 2,9031,804
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5001,553
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0161,874
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,410876
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1171,316
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1781,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,207750
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1371,949
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Perry, OkUsa 2,1231,319
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9892,479
Philo, OhUsa 3,4142,122
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 793493
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0091,249
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5971,614
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5781,602
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2941,426
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5632,214
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0802,536
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3402,697
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6601,653
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,120696
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5781,602
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8231,754
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8691,783
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,472915
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5331,574
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9972,484
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,472915
Portage, WiUsa 2,8631,779
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3552,706
Portland, OregonUsa 1,204748
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6741,662
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5111,560
Priest River, IdUsa 1,505936
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9532,456
Princeton, InUsa 2,9081,807
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2852,663
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,471914
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3153,925
PetaukeZambia 16,37310,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -