Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9986,213
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9896,829
OranArgentina 8,7555,441
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4518,980
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9268,032
OstendeBelgium 8,9605,568
ObidosBrazil 7,8784,895
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7187,282
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9252,439
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9262,439
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6946,024
OdenseDenmark 8,9465,559
OtavaloEcuador 5,8273,621
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7145,415
OuluFinland 8,5245,297
OroomiehIran 11,8107,339
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1586,312
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4227,097
ObihiroJapan 7,9104,915
OfunatoJapan 8,2415,121
OitaJapan 9,3545,813
OkayamaJapan 9,0895,648
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9796,201
OmaezakiJapan 8,7755,453
OmuJapan 7,8344,868
OnahamaJapan 8,4285,237
OsakaJapan 8,9715,574
OshimaJapan 8,6805,394
OtaruJapan 8,0485,001
OwaseJapan 8,9605,568
OuarzazateMorocco 9,9256,167
OujoaMorocco 9,9776,200
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8166,100
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2767,007
OphirNew Zealand 11,3357,044
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,3426,427
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5067,150
OcotalNicaragua 4,1442,575
OrlandNorway 8,2065,099
OsloNorway 8,5635,321
OhotskRussia 7,0624,388
OkhotskRussia 7,0624,388
OlekminskRussia 8,0655,012
OlenekRussia 7,7234,799
OmskRussia 9,9306,171
OnegaRussia 8,8685,511
OrenburgRussia 10,3776,448
OymyakonRussia 6,8914,282
OviedoSpain 9,0825,644
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4025,221
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1035,035
OdessaUkraine 10,5236,539
OvrucUkraine 9,9686,194
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2642,028
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6802,287
Oakley, IdUsa 968602
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9691,845
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9772,471
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0741,289
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2991,429
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Olympia, WaUsa 1,357843
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2541,401
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9901,858
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7482,329
Orono, MeUsa 4,4482,764
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8991,802
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8582,397
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8231,754
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2991,429
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9841,854
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2362,011
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4041,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -