Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3827,695
ChlefAlgeria 10,0746,260
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3896,456
CeresArgentina 9,4565,876
ChamicalArgentina 9,2095,723
ChepesArgentina 9,2695,760
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4256,478
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8356,112
CórdobaArgentina 9,4205,854
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4295,859
CorrientesArgentina 9,4885,896
CairnsAustralia 11,4097,089
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1827,570
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
CedunaAustralia 13,2998,264
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9277,412
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1007,519
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2467,610
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4607,121
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5827,197
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5098,395
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7957,951
CharnocksBarbados 6,5454,067
CotonouBenin 12,4827,756
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4036,464
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4656,503
CabroboBrazil 9,7496,058
CaceresBrazil 8,7085,412
CaetiteBrazil 9,8246,105
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9756,198
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2755,764
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7126,035
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1586,312
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5575,939
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2486,368
CaparaoBrazil 10,3176,411
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5545,937
CaratingaBrazil 10,2456,367
CaravelasBrazil 10,3576,436
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7206,040
CarolinaBrazil 8,9515,562
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9486,182
CataguasesBrazil 10,3056,404
CatalaoBrazil 9,6525,998
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7746,074
CaxiasBrazil 9,1525,687
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1686,318
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9166,162
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2716,383
ChapecoBrazil 9,9146,161
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5225,295
CipoBrazil 9,9896,207
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8555,503
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0876,268
CordeiroBrazil 10,3756,447
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6005,965
CorumbaBrazil 8,9495,561
CoximBrazil 9,1215,668
CrateusBrazil 9,4125,849
CuiabaBrazil 8,7975,467
CuritibaBrazil 10,0506,245
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8751,165
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7191,068
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9723,089
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5962,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8801,168
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0731,288
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2573,267
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6181,005
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0212,498
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6352,880
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8913,040
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8913,039
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,7621,095
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7062,925
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7592,336
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8252,377
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7922,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2802,038
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9943,103
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3091,435
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5302,194
Comox, BcCanada 1,6871,048
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1012,548
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0391,267
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6801,044
ChicoChile 10,2886,393
ChillanChile 9,3945,838
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3555,814
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7035,408
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1346,297
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2995,778
ChangchunChina 9,0235,607
ChangduChina 11,6837,260
ChangshaChina 11,0396,860
ChengduChina 11,3647,062
ChongqingChina 11,3247,037
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7213,555
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0346,235
CamagueyCuba 4,3942,730
CasablancaCuba 3,9002,423
ChebCzech Republic 9,4925,899
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0015,593
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2183,243
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1853,222
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2283,249
CanarEcuador 6,0023,730
CairoEgypt 12,2087,586
CaenFrance 8,9525,563
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2495,747
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7074,789
CocobeachGabon 13,4748,373
CologneGermany 9,1735,700
ChiosGreece 11,1726,942
CorfuGreece 10,7856,702
ConakryGuinea 10,8976,771
CatacamasHonduras 4,0982,547
CholutecaHonduras 4,1122,555
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2618,862
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5177,778
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5177,778
ChahbaharIran 13,3228,279
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1765,080
ClonesIreland 8,2355,117
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1725,078
CorkIreland 8,3265,174
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3295,176
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2766,386
CameriItaly 9,7166,037
CampobassoItaly 10,3596,437
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2526,371
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3136,409
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2016,339
Cape MeleItaly 9,8256,105
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5296,543
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7516,681
CerviaItaly 10,0066,218
CiampinoItaly 10,2366,361
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9326,172
Cisa PassItaly 9,8706,133
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1786,325
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7936,085
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8256,727
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7116,656
ChibaJapan 8,5715,326
ChichibuJapan 8,6235,359
ChichijimaJapan 8,9385,554
ChoshiJapan 8,5065,285
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9477,424
ChilekaMalawi 16,76510,418
ChitedzeMalawi 16,53010,272
ChitipaMalawi 16,14710,034
ChihuahuaMexico 1,526948
ComitanMexico 3,4962,173
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3265,795
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2965,777
ChoirMongolia 9,7436,055
CasablancaMorocco 9,6786,014
ChindeMozambique 17,10510,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5018,390
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3087,027
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8606,749
CondegaNicaragua 4,1702,591
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9978,698
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6986,027
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2995,778
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4025,842
ChhorPakistan 13,2118,210
ChitralPakistan 12,0467,485
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6495,996
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2825,768
CajamarcaPeru 6,4203,989
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3863,968
ChiclayoPeru 6,2943,911
ChimbotePeru 6,5864,093
CuzcoPeru 7,4254,614
CzestochowaPoland 9,6946,024
CoimbraPortugal 9,1515,686
CalafatRomania 10,4946,521
CeahlauRomania 10,3076,405
ClujRomania 10,2476,368
ConstantaRomania 10,6806,637
CraiovaRomania 10,4996,524
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1404,437
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4595,256
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5124,047
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2003,231
Cape UelenRussia 4,7092,926
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9424,935
CaraRussia 8,4195,232
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4155,850
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9063,670
ChitaRussia 9,0315,612
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0185,604
CokurdahRussia 6,4353,999
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1235,048
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,28510,119
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0775,641
CaceresSpain 9,3375,802
CadizSpain 9,5555,938
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5285,921
CordobaSpain 9,5545,937
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9029,260
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8127,961
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0878,132
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7407,916
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5767,815
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0978,139
ChumphonThailand 13,4678,369
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0076,840
CorumTurkey 11,2566,994
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7787,319
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9357,417
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6315,363
CernovcyUkraine 10,1736,322
ChernigovUkraine 10,0226,228
CarrascoUruguay 10,2396,363
ColoniaUruguay 10,0926,272
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7913,598
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8131,748
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9372,447
Camden, ScUsa 3,5952,234
Canton, NyUsa 3,9772,471
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2091,373
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0502,517
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5132,805
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7411,704
Casper, WyUsa 1,500932
Centralia, WaUsa 1,362847
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7842,351
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7282,317
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5251,569
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7222,313
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7122,307
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4622,152
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5732,220
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7392,323
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5261,570
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1951,985
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1342,569
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1822,599
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6782,286
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6981,055
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,533952
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9331,823
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 583363
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4102,119
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,556967
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1911,983
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2041,991
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3362,073
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3231,443
Clark, SdUsa 2,2081,372
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6931,673
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0051,867
Clayton, NmUsa 1,570976
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4212,126
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7501,709
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9252,439
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1621,965
College Park, MdUsa 3,8572,397
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,464910
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5391,578
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5862,228
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0841,916
Columbus, InUsa 3,0771,912
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2961,427
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3392,075
Conception, MoUsa 2,3081,435
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0781,291
Conway, ArUsa 2,5841,606
Conway, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9822,474
Corning, ArUsa 2,6601,653
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1382,571
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2401,392
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8842,413
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,101684
Covington, LaUsa 2,8631,779
Covington, TnUsa 2,7501,709
Crete, NeUsa 2,1571,341
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6181,005
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3597,058
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3597,058
CaracasVenezuela 6,0413,754
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4904,033
CoroVenezuela 5,7333,563
ChipataZambia 16,41710,201
ChomaZambia 16,22110,080
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,91310,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -