Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2717,004
In SalahAlgeria 10,8696,754
InnsbruckAustria 9,6936,024
IbiriteBrazil 10,1016,277
IguatuBrazil 9,6135,973
IlheusBrazil 10,1826,327
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8275,485
IndaialBrazil 10,1586,312
IpameriBrazil 9,6025,967
IraiBrazil 9,8736,135
IreceBrazil 9,7076,032
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9156,162
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7094,791
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0004,971
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0576,249
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3606,438
ItapevaBrazil 9,9776,200
ItirucuBrazil 10,0116,221
ItuacuBrazil 9,9236,166
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4655,882
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1272,565
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,0512,517
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8032,364
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7292,939
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9433,072
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1335,054
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0024,351
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2677,001
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1453,197
IzobambaEcuador 5,8543,638
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1927,576
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9262,439
IoanninaGreece 10,8176,722
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6053,483
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6814,151
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3838,316
IranshahrIran 13,1098,146
IstranaItaly 9,8686,132
IidaJapan 8,7465,435
IizukaJapan 9,3925,836
IrakoJapan 8,8575,504
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5706,568
IrozakiJapan 8,7285,423
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5476,554
IshinomakiJapan 8,3095,163
IwamizawaJapan 7,9934,967
IzuharaJapan 9,4545,875
IrbidJordan 12,1187,530
IfraneMorocco 9,8576,125
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5027,148
IlorinNigeria 12,5007,767
InchonNorth Korea 9,4045,844
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0924,407
IslamabadPakistan 12,2677,623
IquitosPeru 6,5334,059
IloiloPhilippines 11,6817,258
IasiRomania 10,3506,432
IcaRussia 6,5184,051
IlirnejRussia 5,6833,532
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7944,843
IrkutskRussia 9,3945,838
Ivdel’Russia 9,3865,833
IbizaSpain 9,8656,130
IspartaTurkey 11,4017,084
IstanbulTurkey 11,0236,850
IzmirTurkey 11,2056,963
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0636,253
IzmailUkraine 10,5716,569
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Independence, KsUsa 2,2071,372
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0582,522
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0511,896
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4061,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6881,670
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6642,277
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4941,550
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9841,854
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8622,400
IsokaZambia 16,13810,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -