Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5855,956
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5565,938
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5655,944
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8336,732
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9375,554
RosarioArgentina 9,7736,073
RichmondAustralia 11,9627,433
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3877,076
RecifeBrazil 10,1156,286
RemansoBrazil 9,5775,951
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4484,628
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3686,443
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0566,249
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3905,835
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9911,237
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1501,336
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1471,334
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7951,116
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1962,607
RuoqiangChina 11,2847,012
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2893,287
RandersDenmark 8,8395,492
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1033,171
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2023,232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9984,349
RumipambaEcuador 5,9033,668
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3897,698
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5407,793
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3137,651
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
RostockGermany 9,1165,665
RhodesGreece 11,4447,111
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0884,404
ReykhólarIceland 6,8794,275
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9514,319
RamsarIran 11,9797,444
RashtIran 11,9207,407
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4145,229
RadicofaniItaly 10,0996,275
Resia PassItaly 9,7006,027
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0406,239
RivoltoItaly 9,8866,143
Rolle PassItaly 9,7996,089
RomeItaly 10,2196,350
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2196,350
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9196,164
RumoiJapan 7,9614,947
RigaLatvia 9,2715,761
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3945,838
RodriguesMauritius 18,28111,360
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6786,014
RabatMorocco 9,7066,032
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0918,135
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6649,734
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8126,719
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0256,851
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4206,475
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3776,449
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4066,467
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3777,070
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4456,491
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2636,377
RivasNicaragua 4,3602,709
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9898,071
RebolyRussia 8,7485,436
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6716,631
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2528,235
RagaSudan 14,0238,714
RashadSudan 14,0108,706
RenkSudan 14,1118,769
RumbekSudan 14,4208,961
RanongThailand 13,5518,421
Roi EtThailand 12,6837,881
RizeTurkey 11,3517,053
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8377,356
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4606,500
RomnyUkraine 10,1526,309
RovnoUkraine 9,9616,190
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2758,249
RochaUruguay 10,3306,419
Racine, WiUsa 2,9401,827
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7502,330
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7921,113
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7901,112
Reading, PaUsa 3,9262,440
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 605376
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,485923
Redding, CaUsa 644400
Redlands, CaUsa 332206
Reno, NevadaUsa 515320
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9911,859
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8462,390
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8462,390
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6192,249
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5861,607
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7652,339
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2881,422
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8271,756
Rockville, InUsa 2,9891,857
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3421,455
Rome, GaUsa 3,2352,010
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5391,578
Roseburg, OrUsa 927576
Roswell, NmUsa 1,475916
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9372,447
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6481,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -