Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6266,603
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6336,608
EsquelArgentina 9,9966,212
EzeizaArgentina 10,0696,257
East SaleAustralia 12,4947,764
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3908,942
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3898,942
EssendonAustralia 12,6487,860
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3186,411
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1696,319
EspinosaBrazil 9,8686,132
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6402,262
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1181,316
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1571,340
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1461,334
Edson, AbCanada 2,1001,305
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,9121,188
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2302,007
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1381,329
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,1451,333
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2353,253
ErlianChina 9,7966,087
El CaranoColombia 5,5363,440
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1335,675
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1213,182
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3463,322
El ArishEgypt 12,2027,582
El TorEgypt 12,4897,761
ErfurtGermany 9,3505,810
EssenGermany 9,1365,678
EsfahanIran 12,4747,752
EilatIsrael 12,3997,705
EsashiJapan 8,1875,088
EldoretKenya 15,3399,532
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8546,123
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6746,012
EeldeNetherlands 8,9765,578
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0516,867
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1642,588
EnuguNigeria 12,8918,011
EncarnacionParaguay 9,6846,018
EvoraPortugal 9,3005,779
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,4135,228
EkimcanRussia 7,9554,944
Elat’MaRussia 9,8816,140
ElistaRussia 10,8566,746
ErbogacenRussia 8,4625,258
EssejRussia 7,9904,965
Ed DueimSudan 13,8668,616
El FasherSudan 13,5258,404
El GeneinaSudan 13,3638,304
El ObeidSudan 13,8418,601
El ShowakSudan 13,9878,692
En NahudSudan 13,7888,568
EdirneTurkey 10,8616,749
ErzincanTurkey 11,4697,127
ErzurumTurkey 11,4817,135
EskisehirTurkey 11,1946,956
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9487,424
EntebbeUganda 15,2179,456
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2945,154
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3535,191
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3022,052
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4692,156
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6062,862
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8121,126
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1201,317
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,349838
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6082,242
Elko, NvUsa 775482
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0411,268
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8302,380
Ely, NevadaUsa 697433
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1502,579
Erie, PaUsa 3,5602,212
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2131,375
Eugene, OrUsa 1,052654
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4121,499
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 733455
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1151,315
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,090677
Evansville, InUsa 2,9491,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -