Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3307,662
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3507,674
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5386,548
General PicoArgentina 9,8056,093
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9246,167
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9707,438
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2507,612
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8279,214
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4288,344
GrazAustria 9,9016,153
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5037,148
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5287,164
GomelBelarus 9,9196,164
GrodnoBelarus 9,5985,964
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0256,230
GoianiaBrazil 9,4395,866
GoiasBrazil 9,3135,787
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2016,339
GrajauBrazil 8,9385,554
GuairaBrazil 9,5705,947
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5055,906
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2666,379
GarouaCameroon 13,1088,146
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4863,409
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0771,912
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,571977
Golden, BcCanada 1,8451,146
Goose, NfCanada 5,0363,129
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2581,403
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7682,963
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9733,090
GanzhouChina 11,0896,891
GuangzhouChina 11,4097,090
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1843,221
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9003,666
GonderEthiopia 14,2488,854
GourdonFrance 9,3985,840
GrenobleFrance 9,5975,964
GeisenheimGermany 9,3025,780
GorlitzGermany 9,5015,904
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6475,995
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7452,327
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0604,387
GoaIndia 14,2148,833
GuwahatiIndia 12,4417,731
GelaItaly 10,7436,676
GenoaItaly 9,8206,102
GhediItaly 9,8046,093
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5406,550
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3766,448
GrossetoItaly 10,0766,262
GrottaglieItaly 10,5856,578
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1256,292
GuidoniaItaly 10,2266,355
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7967,330
GifuJapan 8,8325,488
GaoMali 11,5407,171
GuamMariana Islands 9,5795,953
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3031,431
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4281,509
GuaymasMexico 1,194742
GaluutMongolia 10,0766,262
GemertNetherlands 9,0655,633
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3426,427
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3406,426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3516,432
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8126,719
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5196,537
GayaNiger 12,1497,549
GardermoenNorway 8,5535,315
GeiloNorway 8,4245,235
GdanskPoland 9,3415,805
GalatiRomania 10,5336,545
Gor’KijRussia 9,7746,074
GorznyjRussia 11,2136,968
GridinoRussia 8,6065,348
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,2119,452
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7277,909
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7036,029
GijonSpain 9,0825,644
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,7928,570
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,0078,704
GoteborgSweden 8,8035,470
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7935,464
GothenburgSweden 8,8045,471
GunnarnSweden 8,3305,176
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5275,920
GabesTunisia 10,7986,710
GafsaTunisia 10,6776,635
GiresunTurkey 11,3117,029
GoztepeTurkey 11,0326,855
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7937,328
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9377,418
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2565,130
GajvoronUkraine 10,3006,401
GeniceskUkraine 10,6666,628
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9881,857
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1092,554
Galva, IlUsa 2,7381,701
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4871,546
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8681,161
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5222,189
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0352,507
Golconda, NvUsa 743461
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8312,380
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7331,077
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4211,505
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7151,687
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0481,273
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,157719
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1261,943
Grants Pass, OrUsa 820510
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3481,459
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,590988
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9421,828
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0741,910
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9881,857
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6432,264
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0931,922
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7151,687
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1591,963
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5782,224
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4652,153
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4862,166
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6701,659
Groton, CtUsa 4,2472,639
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,4972,173
GuanareVenezuela 5,8883,659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9173,677
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4434,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -