Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4797,754
TiranaAlbania 10,6176,597
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4307,103
TebessaAlgeria 10,5516,556
TimimounAlgeria 10,5576,560
TindoufAlgeria 10,0726,259
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6266,603
TrelewArgentina 10,3286,418
TucumanArgentina 8,9915,587
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6097,835
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6087,835
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3427,048
TibooburraAustralia 12,4567,740
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4617,122
TshaneBotswana 16,19910,066
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3845,831
TarauacaBrazil 7,0774,398
TauaBrazil 9,4895,896
TefeBrazil 7,1964,471
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1706,320
TeresinaBrazil 9,2145,726
TiriosBrazil 7,5594,697
TorresBrazil 10,2896,394
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5825,333
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5305,922
TriunfoBrazil 9,8136,098
TucuruiBrazil 8,5105,288
TuriacuBrazil 8,7615,444
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1872,602
Terrace, BcCanada 2,2651,408
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9461,831
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6001,616
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8591,777
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8911,796
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9601,839
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5312,194
Tofino, BcCanada 1,6361,017
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6252,253
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6062,241
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7752,346
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,1721,971
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0523,139
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5545,937
TaiyuanChina 10,2726,383
TaoyuanChina 10,7126,657
TengchongChina 12,1837,570
TønderDenmark 8,9215,544
TylstrupDenmark 8,7725,451
TystofteDenmark 8,9935,588
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1693,212
TahrirEgypt 12,1257,535
TantaEgypt 12,1237,534
TallinEstonia 9,0475,622
TartuEstonia 9,2085,722
TampereFinland 8,8235,483
TurkuFinland 8,8755,515
ToulonFrance 9,7796,077
ToulouseFrance 9,4875,895
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,0703,772
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,1644,452
TchibanGabon 13,8788,624
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3717,066
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2615,755
TamaleGhana 11,9867,448
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8316,731
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0956,894
TimehriGuyana 7,0714,394
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0532,519
TelaHonduras 3,9122,431
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8569,232
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8569,232
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4058,330
TabrizIran 11,7857,324
TeheranIran 12,1207,532
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1437,546
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5836,576
TarvisioItaly 9,8636,129
TermoliItaly 10,3356,422
TorinoItaly 9,7116,035
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6936,023
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5776,573
TrevicoItaly 10,4346,484
TrevisoItaly 9,8756,136
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9456,180
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7056,031
TabouIvory Coast 11,7937,328
TadotsuJapan 9,1275,672
TakadaJapan 8,6145,353
TakamatsuJapan 9,1025,656
TakayamaJapan 8,7475,436
TanegashimaJapan 9,5765,950
TatenoJapan 8,5415,307
TateyamaJapan 8,6275,361
TokushimaJapan 9,0825,643
TokyoJapan 8,5915,338
TomakomaiJapan 8,0444,998
TottoriJapan 9,0125,600
ToyamaJapan 8,7165,416
ToyookaJapan 8,9665,572
TsuJapan 8,8935,526
TsurugaJapan 8,8675,510
TsuyamaJapan 9,0565,627
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6076,592
TripoliLebanon 11,9187,406
TobrukLibya 11,7127,278
TripoliLibya 11,0796,884
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3105,785
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,89611,121
TolanaroMadagascar 18,38211,423
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 18,02011,198
ThyoloMalawi 16,82110,453
TawauMalaysia 12,5387,791
TessalitMali 11,3157,032
TimbuktuMali 11,2697,003
TombMali 11,2747,006
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4626,502
TacubayaMexico 2,7091,683
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6111,622
TarialanMongolia 9,7336,049
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9596,189
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9526,184
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0606,251
TangierMorocco 9,6415,991
TarfayaMorocco 9,6846,018
TazaMorocco 9,8826,141
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6667,871
TaungooMyanmar 12,8748,000
ThandweMyanmar 13,0358,100
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9846,204
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3546,434
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4147,093
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6926,644
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4646,503
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4737,130
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4036,464
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4326,482
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5996,586
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1736,943
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0136,844
TahouaNiger 12,0527,489
TillaberyNiger 11,8147,342
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4335,862
TromsoNorway 7,9304,928
TrondheimNorway 8,2575,131
ThumraitOman 14,1398,786
TacnaPeru 7,9194,921
TarapotoPeru 6,5194,051
TrujilloPeru 6,4554,011
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4377,107
TorunPoland 9,4675,883
TimisoaraRomania 10,2566,373
TambovRussia 10,1056,279
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4787,133
TaraRussia 9,7126,035
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8035,470
TermezRussia 11,9497,425
TernejRussia 8,2355,118
TobolskRussia 9,6375,988
TomskRussia 9,5745,949
Tot’MaRussia 9,3535,812
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1585,691
TuapseRussia 10,9906,829
TuraRussia 8,4285,238
TurukhanskRussia 8,5545,316
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4328,347
TortosaSpain 9,6586,001
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6699,115
TokerSudan 13,6538,484
TartousSyria 11,8757,379
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6926,644
TaboraTanzania 15,7129,763
TakThailand 12,9018,017
TrangThailand 13,6988,512
TabligboTogo 12,3927,700
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7068,517
TunisTunisia 10,5496,555
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6547,242
TireeUk 8,0925,029
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4605,257
TernopilUkraine 10,0506,245
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2316,358
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3102,057
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,6792,286
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1691,969
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4012,114
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6572,272
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8602,398
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3112,679
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Temple, TxUsa 2,1911,361
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,8301,758
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0151,873
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3122,058
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5051,556
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2602,026
Tooele, UtUsa 951591
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2451,395
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8702,405
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,497930
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0702,529
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 928577
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2211,380
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0211,878
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7451,706
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4807,134
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -