Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2347,602
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4937,142
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4607,121
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5375,926
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6332,879
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2572,646
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,0231,257
QuinteroChile 9,1225,669
QingdaoChina 9,9236,166
QiqiharChina 8,8495,499
QuitoEcuador 5,8433,631
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,3827,073
QuettaPakistan 12,7307,911
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8931,177
Quitman, GaUsa 3,4102,119
Quang TriVietnam 12,3857,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -