Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1207,532
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0147,466
MilianaAlgeria 10,1246,291
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8229,210
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4068,331
Malarg EArgentina 9,4395,865
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9776,200
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3696,443
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6666,007
MendozaArgentina 9,2595,754
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2595,754
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7826,079
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3597,059
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5477,797
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0078,704
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3838,938
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6507,861
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6477,859
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6997,891
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9768,063
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1917,576
MuharraqBahrain 13,1498,171
MinskBelarus 9,6736,011
MogilevBelarus 9,7376,051
MaunBotswana 16,11110,012
MacapaBrazil 8,1405,059
MacauBrazil 9,7726,072
MaceioBrazil 10,1486,306
MachadoBrazil 10,0586,250
ManausBrazil 7,5744,706
MarabaBrazil 8,6705,387
MaringaBrazil 9,6996,027
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0094,977
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8816,140
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8776,138
MonteiroBrazil 9,9116,159
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8956,149
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6125,973
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7596,064
MamfeCameroon 13,0868,132
MarouaCameroon 13,0788,127
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3012,673
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9032,425
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7801,106
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3632,090
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8571,154
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,6431,021
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7732,966
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4942,793
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1012,548
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0752,532
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0971,303
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6512,269
Morden, MbCanada 2,4191,503
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6392,261
MoundouChad 13,3678,306
MatecanaColombia 5,6753,527
MoroniComoros 16,95410,536
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7626,066
MarstalDenmark 8,9955,590
Melville HallDominica 6,2333,873
MichesDominican Republic 5,3303,312
MocaDominican Republic 5,1753,216
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1153,179
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0443,135
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2733,276
MilagroEcuador 5,9173,677
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9127,403
MinyaEgypt 12,3867,697
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1978,201
MassawaEritrea 14,0108,706
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6814,773
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8455,496
MarseilleFrance 9,7136,036
MontpellierFrance 9,6345,986
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6364,745
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6324,121
MakokouGabon 13,7718,558
MayumbaGabon 13,8898,631
MitzicGabon 13,6478,481
MkamboGabon 13,8218,588
MoandaGabon 13,9658,678
MouilaGabon 13,8068,579
MagdeburgGermany 9,2775,765
MunichGermany 9,6195,978
MünsterGermany 9,1195,666
MethoniGreece 11,1306,917
MilosGreece 11,2636,999
MitiliniGreece 11,1206,910
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1156,907
MacentaGuinea 11,3247,037
MamouGuinea 10,9756,820
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3733,339
MiskolcHungary 10,0146,223
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4648,988
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5547,801
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8718,619
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8928,633
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1367,541
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4737,129
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1028,763
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3787,071
MashhadIran 12,1027,520
Malin HeadIreland 8,1485,063
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0446,242
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5706,568
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7096,654
MilanItaly 9,7536,060
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7106,034
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1146,285
ManIvory Coast 11,5747,192
MaebashiJapan 8,5985,343
MaizuruJapan 8,9355,552
MakurazakiJapan 9,5885,958
MatsueJapan 9,0985,653
MatsumotoJapan 8,6895,399
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2275,734
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8976,150
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1135,041
MishimaJapan 8,6895,399
MitoJapan 8,4955,279
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7085,411
MiyakoJapan 8,1885,088
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4286,480
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4985,902
MiyazakiJapan 9,4595,878
MombetsuJapan 7,8204,860
MoriokaJapan 8,2435,122
MuroranJapan 8,1025,034
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1655,695
MutsuJapan 8,1455,062
Ma’AnJordan 12,3647,683
MafraqJordan 12,1507,550
MombasaKenya 16,0139,951
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0039,323
MaseruLesotho 16,94510,530
MonroviaLiberia 11,4077,088
MisratahLibya 11,2166,970
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,50410,877
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,59410,933
MananjaryMadagascar 18,14111,273
MorondavaMadagascar 17,80811,066
MakhangaMalawi 16,84510,468
MangochiMalawi 16,68510,368
MwmosaMalawi 16,84310,467
MzimbaMalawi 16,35610,164
MzuzuMalawi 16,34810,159
MalaccaMalaysia 13,9478,667
MersingMalaysia 13,8118,582
MiriMalaysia 12,8577,989
MaleMaldives 15,4299,588
MenakaMali 11,7457,299
MoptiMali 11,3497,052
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5704,704
MazatlanMexico 1,8811,169
MeridaMexico 3,3812,101
Mexico CityMexico 2,7091,683
MonterreyMexico 2,1841,357
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5371,576
MaantyMongolia 9,7036,029
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8946,148
MatadMongolia 9,3155,789
MurenMongolia 9,7996,089
MarrakechMorocco 9,7936,086
MeknesMorocco 9,8046,092
MideltMorocco 9,9486,182
MaputoMozambique 17,25210,721
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,10310,628
MandalayMyanmar 12,6077,834
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7307,911
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3358,286
MindatMyanmar 12,7807,942
MonywaMyanmar 12,6487,860
MyeikMyanmar 13,3358,286
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2187,593
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1225,669
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4146,472
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4107,091
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5616,563
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8946,769
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8416,736
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0356,857
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2632,649
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2972,670
MagariaNiger 12,4777,753
Maine SoroaNiger 12,6837,881
MaradiNiger 12,3047,646
MaiduguriNigeria 12,8778,002
MakurdiNigeria 12,8707,997
MinnaNigeria 12,5667,809
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6145,974
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1125,041
MajisOman 13,4078,331
MasirahOman 13,8358,598
Muscat  Oman 13,5098,395
MultanPakistan 12,6707,873
MurreePakistan 12,2297,599
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6816,637
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9355,552
MoyobambaPeru 6,4374,000
MactanPhilippines 11,5897,202
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5227,160
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0235,607
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,0378,723
MagadanRussia 6,6564,136
MahackalaRussia 11,2677,001
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0755,018
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0745,017
MarkovoRussia 5,5653,458
MinusinskRussia 9,6876,020
MogocaRussia 8,5935,340
MoscowRussia 9,7146,036
MurmanskRussia 8,2635,135
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0818,129
MatamSenegal 10,5146,534
MogadishuSomalia 15,6509,725
MadridSpain 9,4395,866
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4365,864
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9536,185
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6656,006
MelillaSpain 9,8726,134
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8176,100
MalakalSudan 14,2678,866
MbabaneSwaziland 17,14710,655
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5505,935
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7507,923
Mae SariangThailand 12,8567,989
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9548,050
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5717,811
MalatyaTurkey 11,5667,187
MersinTurkey 11,6367,231
MuglaTurkey 11,3737,067
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5385,306
ManstonUk 8,8745,514
MeloUruguay 10,1816,327
MercedesUruguay 9,9806,202
MontevideoUruguay 10,2286,356
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3902,107
Madison, FlUsa 3,5012,176
Madison, InUsa 3,1631,965
Madison, NeUsa 2,1811,355
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8211,753
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1271,322
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9701,846
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7401,702
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Marion, InUsa 3,0751,911
Marion, NcUsa 3,4622,152
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,0311,883
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4201,504
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7662,340
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9432,451
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Mcgill, NvUsa 709441
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1321,946
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0641,283
Medford, WiUsa 2,7841,730
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1361,327
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7641,717
Mena, ArUsa 2,4041,494
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9371,825
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5581,590
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9502,455
Midland, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Milan, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3161,439
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7711,101
Milford, DeUsa 4,0232,500
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4412,138
Millen, GaUsa 3,5412,201
Millport, OhUsa 3,4942,171
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3052,675
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9341,823
Minden, NeUsa 1,9931,239
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5591,590
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8201,752
Missoula, MtUsa 1,438894
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0331,885
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6561,650
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6062,241
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1521,959
Montrose, CoUsa 1,165724
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0082,491
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9282,441
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4622,152
Moro, OrUsa 1,124699
Morris, MnUsa 2,3941,488
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5332,196
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3312,070
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6131,624
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1791,976
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,2722,655
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0741,910
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0691,907
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2711,411
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0253,744
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6093,485
MaracayVenezuela 5,9893,722
MaturinVenezuela 6,4193,989
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7293,560
MeridaVenezuela 5,7903,598
MagoyeZambia 16,20710,071
MansaZambia 15,9389,904
MbalaZambia 15,9389,904
MfuweZambia 16,34510,157
MisamfuZambia 16,0379,965
MonguZambia 15,7839,808
MpikaZambia 16,19810,065
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,42310,206
Mt MakuluZambia 16,22910,085
MumbwaZambia 16,10710,009
MwinilungaZambia 15,6409,719
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,75810,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -